Insolvency of, or the appointment of a receiver or liquidator, any corporate personal representative. PROBATE 55: Plaintiffs argue that decedents were subject to coercion and undue influence. Can a Florida Personal Representative Sell Assets of the Estate? Planning Pack, Home Agreements, Letter of Attorney, Personal The trial court conducted the show-cause hearing, which resulted in a finding of criminal contempt for violating the PPO. Spanish, Localized MCL 700.2501 states: An individual has sufficient mental capacity to make a will if all of the following requirements are met: (a) The individual has the ability to understand that he or she is providing for the disposition of his or her property after death. Petition of Personal Representative for Leave to Sell Property. Minimize the risk of using outdated forms and eliminate rejected fillings.